Cosmetics Business
  1. Registration
  2. Survey
  3. Verification
  4. Confirmation
Registration requires us to see if you are already on our system. Enter your email and press lookup.

OLEPENT®: An effective skin firming and repairing peptide

Olepent® (INCI: Oleanoyl-sh-Pentapeptide-4) is a unique, water-soluble, patented, and stable complex of natural triterpenoid – oleanolic acid from olive leaf (Olea europaea) with pentapeptide. It stimulates the skin’s natural production of collagen to repair and restore its structure, smooths wrinkles and increases hydration. It minimizes the effects of degrading enzymes, supports healthy inflammation, corrects skin damage caused by injury and UV exposure and aid in skin nourishment.

Sabinsa invites you to download for more details about this REACH registered ingredient:

Registration

  • Enter your email and "Lookup" to see if your details are on our system.
  • Fill in your contact details if we do not have them.
  • Confirm it's really you by receiving our verification email.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact us at info@hpcimedia.com

© HPCi Media Limited | Registered in England No. 6716035 | Natraj Building The Tanneries, 55 Bermondsey St, London SE1 3XG | VAT GB 939828072